Don Jamieson

American stand-up comedian
Person human Q181558
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Don Jamieson

Summary

Don Jamieson is a human[1]. He was born on September 27, 1966[2]. He worked as a comedian[3]. He ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (250 views/month, #7,274 of 1,000,298).[4]

Key Facts

  • Don Jamieson was born on September 27, 1966[2].
  • Don Jamieson's professions included comedian[3].
  • Don Jamieson is recorded as male[5].
  • Don Jamieson's instance of is recorded as human[6].
  • Don Jamieson's family name is recorded as Jamieson[7].
  • Don Jamieson's given name is recorded as Don[8].
  • Don Jamieson's topic's main category is recorded as Q9650079[9].

Body

Origins and Family

Don Jamieson was born on September 27, 1966[2].

Career and Affiliations

Don Jamieson worked as a comedian[3].

Why It Matters

Don Jamieson ranks in the top 0.73% of human entities by monthly Wikipedia readership (250 views/month, #7,274 of 1,000,298).[4] He is known by 4 alternative names across languages and contexts.[10]

FAQs

What did Don Jamieson do for work?

Don Jamieson worked as comedian[3].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Don Jamieson. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/don-jamieson
MLA “Don Jamieson.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/don-jamieson.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_don-jamieson_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Don Jamieson}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/don-jamieson}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Don Jamieson — https://4ort.xyz/entity/don-jamieson (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/don-jamieson · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 4w ago · Trivialist · 2026-08-21 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Sex or gender male
    Podchaser creator id 107a9GeoLr
    Freebase id /m/0c00jvl
    Image Don Jamieson (comedian) 2016 (cropped).jpg
    + 14 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbcreateclaim-create:1| */ [[Property:P14750]]: 1683-4E78-55D9-B0C8-37BF, [[:toollabs:quickstatements/#/batch/269218|batch #269218]]"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.