Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin

Russian-Soviet sculptor
Person human Q18279708
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin

Summary

Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin is a human[1]. Born in Q18789393[2], he… he was born on February 8, 1890[3]. He passed away in Moscow[4]. He died on November 25, 1967[5]. He worked as a sculptor[6] and animalier[7].

Key Facts

  • Born in Q18789393[2], Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin…
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin passed away in Moscow[4].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin was born on February 8, 1890[3].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin died on November 25, 1967[5].
  • Burial took place at Donskoe cemetery[8].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin was married to Tatiana Leschenko-Sukhomlina[9].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin held citizenship in Russian Empire[10].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin held citizenship in Soviet Union[11].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin worked as a sculptor[6].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin worked as an animalier[7].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin is recorded as male[12].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin's instance of is recorded as human[13].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin's genre is animal art[14].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin's given name is recorded as Dmitry[15].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin's described by source is recorded as Faces of Moscow[16].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin's patronym or matronym is recorded as Filippovich[17].
  • Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin's copyright status as a creator is recorded as works protected by copyrights[18].

Body

Origins and Family

Born in Q18789393[2], Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin… he was born on February 8, 1890[3].

Career and Affiliations

Recorded occupations include sculptor[6] and animalier[7].

Personal Life

Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin was married to Tatiana Leschenko-Sukhomlina[9].

Death and Burial

Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin died on November 25, 1967[5]. He died in Moscow[4]. Burial took place at Donskoe cemetery[8].

FAQs

Where was Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin born?

Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin's place of birth was Q18789393[2].

Where did Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin die?

Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin passed away in Moscow[4].

Who was Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin married to?

Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin's spouses include Tatiana Leschenko-Sukhomlina[9].

What did Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin do for work?

Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin worked as sculptor[6] and animalier[7].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . wikidata.org.
  2. [4] . wikidata.org.
  3. [12] . wikidata.org.
  4. [9] . wikidata.org.
  5. [10] . wikidata.org.
  6. [11] . wikidata.org.
  7. [13] . wikidata.org.
  8. [6] . wikidata.org.
  9. [7] . wikidata.org.
  10. [8] . wikidata.org.
  11. [14] . wikidata.org.
  12. [3] . wikidata.org.
  13. [5] . wikidata.org.
  14. [15] . wikidata.org.
  15. [16] . wikidata.org.
  16. [17] . wikidata.org.
  17. [18] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/dmitri-filippowitsch-zaplin
MLA “Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/dmitri-filippowitsch-zaplin.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_dmitri-filippowitsch-zaplin_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/dmitri-filippowitsch-zaplin}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Dmitri Filippowitsch Zaplin — https://4ort.xyz/entity/dmitri-filippowitsch-zaplin (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/dmitri-filippowitsch-zaplin · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 5w ago · Epìdosis · 2026-05-19 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Place of birth Q18789393
    Google knowledge graph id /g/1s05y9bv7
    Library of congress authority id no2021115108
    Date of birth +1890-02-08T00:00:00Z
    + 18 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/32074|batch #32074]]: import P21 and P106 from GND (21)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.