Dilyana Grozdanova
0 sources
Dilyana Grozdanova
Summary
Dilyana Grozdanova is a human[1]. Her place of birth was Sofia[2]. She was born on +1957-11-04T00:00:00Z[3]. She died in Sofia[4]. She died on +2025-04-22T00:00:00Z[5]. She worked as a journalist[6] and politician[7].
Key Facts
- Dilyana Grozdanova was born in Sofia[2].
- Dilyana Grozdanova died in Sofia[4].
- Dilyana Grozdanova was born on +1957-11-04T00:00:00Z[3].
- Dilyana Grozdanova died on +2025-04-22T00:00:00Z[5].
- Dilyana Grozdanova held citizenship in Bulgaria[8].
- Dilyana Grozdanova worked as a journalist[6].
- Dilyana Grozdanova worked as a politician[7].
- Dilyana Grozdanova held the position of member of the Bulgarian National Assembly[9].
- Dilyana Grozdanova was educated at Sofia University[10].
- Dilyana Grozdanova's image is recorded as Народния представител в 39-то Народно събрание Диляна Грозданова.jpg[11].
- Dilyana Grozdanova is recorded as female[12].
- Dilyana Grozdanova's instance of is recorded as human[13].
- Dilyana Grozdanova was affiliated with the Union of Free Democrats[14].
- Dilyana Grozdanova was affiliated with the National Movement for Stability and Progress[15].
- Dilyana Grozdanova's relative is recorded as Pancho Toshev[16].
- Dilyana Grozdanova's relative is recorded as Doncho Shtipiancheto[17].
- Dilyana Grozdanova's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Bulgarian[18].
- Dilyana Grozdanova's name in native language is recorded as Диляна Николова Грозданова[19].
- Dilyana Grozdanova's Google Knowledge Graph ID is recorded as /g/11r_pqfm5[20].
- Dilyana Grozdanova's LinkedIn personal profile ID is recorded as dilyana-grozdanova-65711321[21].
- Dilyana Grozdanova's OpenSanctions ID is recorded as Dilyana Grozdanova[22].
- Dilyana Grozdanova's Strazha ID is recorded as mps/dilyana-nikolova-grozdanova[23].
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Sofia[2], Dilyana Grozdanova… she was born on +1957-11-04T00:00:00Z[3].
Education
Dilyana Grozdanova was educated at Sofia University[10].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include journalist[6] and politician[7]. Dilyana Grozdanova held the position of member of the Bulgarian National Assembly[9].
Personal Life
Political affiliations include Union of Free Democrats[14], a political party[24], in Bulgaria[25], founded in 2001[26], headquartered in Sofia[27] and National Movement for Stability and Progress[15], a political party in Bulgaria[28], in Bulgaria[29], founded in 2002[30], headquartered in Sofia[31].
Death and Burial
Dilyana Grozdanova died on +2025-04-22T00:00:00Z[5]. She died in Sofia[4].
FAQs
Where was Dilyana Grozdanova born?
Dilyana Grozdanova's place of birth was Sofia[2].
Where did Dilyana Grozdanova die?
Dilyana Grozdanova passed away in Sofia[4].
What did Dilyana Grozdanova do for work?
Dilyana Grozdanova worked as journalist[6] and politician[7].
Where did Dilyana Grozdanova go to school?
Dilyana Grozdanova was educated at Sofia University[10].