Dieter Klauß
0 sources
Dieter Klauß
Summary
Dieter Klauß is a human[1]. Born in Magdeburg[2], he… he was born on September 16, 1947[3]. He passed away in Leipzig[4]. He died on February 8, 2010[5]. He worked as a field hockey player[6].
Key Facts
- Dieter Klauß was born in Magdeburg[2].
- Dieter Klauß died in Leipzig[4].
- Dieter Klauß was born on September 16, 1947[3].
- Dieter Klauß died on February 8, 2010[5].
- Dieter Klauß held citizenship in German Democratic Republic[7].
- Dieter Klauß held citizenship in Germany[8].
- Dieter Klauß's professions included field hockey player[6].
- Dieter Klauß is recorded as male[9].
- Dieter Klauß's instance of is recorded as human[10].
- Dieter Klauß's sport is recorded as field hockey[11].
- Dieter Klauß's family name is recorded as Klauß[12].
- Dieter Klauß's given name is recorded as Dieter[13].
- Dieter Klauß's participant in is recorded as field hockey at the 1968 Summer Olympics[14].
- Dieter Klauß's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as German[15].
- Dieter Klauß's nickname is recorded as {'lang': 'en', 'text': 'Stelze'}[16].
- Dieter Klauß's name in native language is recorded as {'lang': 'de', 'text': 'Dieter Klauß'}[17].
- Dieter Klauß's height is recorded as {'unit': 'Q174728', 'amount': '+188'}[18].
- Dieter Klauß's mass is recorded as {'unit': 'Q11570', 'amount': '+75'}[19].
Body
Origins and Family
Dieter Klauß was born in Magdeburg[2]. He was born on September 16, 1947[3].
Career and Affiliations
Dieter Klauß's professions included field hockey player[6].
Death and Burial
Dieter Klauß died on February 8, 2010[5]. He passed away in Leipzig[4].
FAQs
Where was Dieter Klauß born?
Dieter Klauß's place of birth was Magdeburg[2].
Where did Dieter Klauß die?
Dieter Klauß died in Leipzig[4].
What did Dieter Klauß do for work?
Dieter Klauß worked as field hockey player[6].