Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey

(1879-1962)
Person human Q75710859
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey

Summary

Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey is a human[1]. He was born on December 8, 1879[2]. He died on December 5, 1962[3].

Key Facts

  • Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey was born on December 8, 1879[2].
  • Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey died on December 5, 1962[3].
  • Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey's father was James Henry Crawley-Boevey[4].
  • Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey's mother was Frances Georgina Hayes Newington[5].
  • Among Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey's spouses was Elisabeth Winifred King[6].
  • A child of Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey was Winifred Daphne Crawley-Boevey[7].
  • Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey is recorded as male[8].
  • Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey's instance of is recorded as human[9].
  • Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey's military, police or special rank is recorded as major[10].
  • Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey's given name is recorded as Charles[11].

Body

Origins and Family

Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey was born on December 8, 1879[2]. His father was James Henry Crawley-Boevey[4]. His mother was Frances Georgina Hayes Newington[5].

Personal Life

Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey was married to Elisabeth Winifred King[6]. A child of him was Winifred Daphne Crawley-Boevey[7].

Death and Burial

Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey died on December 5, 1962[3].

FAQs

Who were Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey's parents?

Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey's father was James Henry Crawley-Boevey[4]. Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey's mother was Frances Georgina Hayes Newington[5].

Who was Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey married to?

Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey's spouses include Elisabeth Winifred King[6].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/charles-arthur-crawley-boevey
MLA “Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/charles-arthur-crawley-boevey.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_charles-arthur-crawley-boevey_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/charles-arthur-crawley-boevey}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Charles Arthur Crawley-Boevey — https://4ort.xyz/entity/charles-arthur-crawley-boevey (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/charles-arthur-crawley-boevey · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 11d ago · JhealdBatch bot · 2026-07-18 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Military, police or special rank major
    Given name Charles
    Imported from
    Sex or gender male
    + 9 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/42543|batch #42543]]: TP named as #07a (continued from August 2020)"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.