Carl Fiedler
0 sources
Carl Fiedler
Summary
Carl Fiedler is a human[1]. He was born in Dorum[2]. He was born on +1864-08-31T00:00:00Z[3]. He passed away in Suhl[4]. He died on +1955-08-08T00:00:00Z[5]. He worked as an entomologist[6].
Key Facts
- Born in Dorum[2], Carl Fiedler…
- Carl Fiedler died in Suhl[4].
- Carl Fiedler was born on +1864-08-31T00:00:00Z[3].
- Carl Fiedler died on +1955-08-08T00:00:00Z[5].
- Carl Fiedler worked as an entomologist[6].
- Carl Fiedler is recorded as male[7].
- Carl Fiedler's instance of is recorded as human[8].
- Carl Fiedler's ISNI is recorded as 0000000083698619[9].
- Carl Fiedler's VIAF cluster ID is recorded as 20146030569035861647[10].
- Carl Fiedler's GND ID is recorded as 130388408[11].
- Carl Fiedler's Library of Congress authority ID is recorded as n92096472[12].
- Carl Fiedler's IdRef ID is recorded as 134543505[13].
- Carl Fiedler's SBN author ID is recorded as LO1V413108[14].
- Carl Fiedler's residence is recorded as Suhl[15].
- Carl Fiedler's family name is recorded as Fiedler[16].
- Carl Fiedler's given name is recorded as Carl[17].
- Carl Fiedler's BIBSYS ID is recorded as 2067867[18].
- Carl Fiedler's NUKAT ID is recorded as n2014171514[19].
- Carl Fiedler's National Library of Latvia ID is recorded as 000245226[20].
- Carl Fiedler's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as German[21].
- Carl Fiedler's RERO ID is recorded as A012315777[22].
- Carl Fiedler's BHL creator ID is recorded as 197996[23].
- Carl Fiedler's Entomologists of the World ID is recorded as 58787[24].
- Carl Fiedler's Deutsche Biographie is recorded as 130388408[25].
- Carl Fiedler's ZOBODAT person ID is recorded as 68043[26].
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Dorum[2], Carl Fiedler… he was born on +1864-08-31T00:00:00Z[3].
Career and Affiliations
Carl Fiedler worked as an entomologist[6].
Death and Burial
Carl Fiedler died on +1955-08-08T00:00:00Z[5]. He passed away in Suhl[4].
FAQs
Where was Carl Fiedler born?
Born in Dorum[2], Carl Fiedler…
Where did Carl Fiedler die?
Carl Fiedler died in Suhl[4].
What did Carl Fiedler do for work?
Carl Fiedler worked as entomologist[6].