André Nilsen
0 sources
André Nilsen
Summary
André Nilsen is a human[1]. He was born in Bergen[2]. He was born on February 14, 1988[3]. He worked as an activist[4], influencer[5], and Q112961746[6].
Key Facts
- André Nilsen's place of birth was Bergen[2].
- André Nilsen was born on February 14, 1988[3].
- André Nilsen held citizenship in Norway[7].
- Norwegian was André Nilsen's native language[8].
- André Nilsen worked as an activist[4].
- André Nilsen worked as an influencer[5].
- André Nilsen worked as a Q112961746[6].
- André Nilsen was employed by NORML Norway[9].
- André Nilsen was employed by Norwegian Coast Guard[10].
- André Nilsen was employed by Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration[11].
- André Nilsen was educated at BI Norwegian Business School[12].
- André Nilsen is recorded as male[13].
- André Nilsen's instance of is recorded as human[14].
- André Nilsen's Commons category is recorded as André Nilsen[15].
- André Nilsen's residence is recorded as Bergen[16].
- André Nilsen's family name is recorded as Nilsen[17].
- André Nilsen's given name is recorded as André[18].
- André Nilsen's topic's main category is recorded as Category:André Nilsen[19].
- André Nilsen's Commons gallery is recorded as André Nilsen[20].
- André Nilsen's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Norwegian[21].
- André Nilsen's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as English[22].
- André Nilsen's name in native language is recorded as André Nilsen[23].
- André Nilsen's social media followers is recorded as {'unit': '1', 'amount': '+5898'}[24].
Product Details
The following facts are restated verbatim from public-domain and CC0 open-data sources — every line is independently verifiable against the named source's catalog.
MusicBrainz — CC0 open music encyclopedia
-
Type: Person[25]
-
Country: NO[26]
-
Began / founded: 1988-02-14[27]
-
MusicBrainz ID: d0706e44-a064-48e0-987b-98e38c3620b3[28]
Body
Origins and Family
Born in Bergen[2], André Nilsen… he was born on February 14, 1988[3]. Norwegian was his native language[8].
Education
André Nilsen's education included a stint at BI Norwegian Business School[12].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include activist[4], influencer[5], and Q112961746[6]. Employers include NORML Norway[9], a nonprofit organization[29], in Norway[30], founded in 1995[31], headquartered in Oslo[32]; Norwegian Coast Guard[10], a naval unit[33], in Norway[34], founded in 1977[35], headquartered in Sortland[36]; and Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration[11], a government agency[37], in Norway[38], founded in 2006[39].
FAQs
Where was André Nilsen born?
André Nilsen was born in Bergen[2].
What did André Nilsen do for work?
André Nilsen worked as activist[4], influencer[5], and Q112961746[6].
Where did André Nilsen go to school?
André Nilsen was educated at BI Norwegian Business School[12].