Amir Arbabi
0 sources
Amir Arbabi
Summary
Amir Arbabi is a human[1]. He worked as a researcher[2].
Key Facts
- Amir Arbabi worked as a researcher[2].
- Among Amir Arbabi's employers was University of Massachusetts Amherst[3].
- Amir Arbabi was employed by California Institute of Technology[4].
- Amir Arbabi was educated at University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign[5].
- Amir Arbabi's education included a stint at University of Waterloo[6].
- Amir Arbabi's education included a stint at University of Tehran[7].
- Amir Arbabi is recorded as male[8].
- Amir Arbabi's instance of is recorded as human[9].
- Amir Arbabi's ORCID iD is recorded as 0000-0001-8831-7552[10].
- Amir Arbabi's family name is recorded as Arbabi[11].
- Amir Arbabi's ResearcherID is recorded as D-6057-2016[12].
- Amir Arbabi's Scopus author ID is recorded as 25928323300[13].
- Amir Arbabi's Loop ID is recorded as 227218[14].
- Amir Arbabi's Publons author ID is recorded as 697755[15].
Body
Education
Educated at University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign[5], a public research university[16], in United States[17], founded in 1867[18]; University of Waterloo[6], a public research university[19], in Canada[20], founded in 1956[21], headquartered in Waterloo[22]; and University of Tehran[7], a public university[23], in Iran[24], founded in 1934[25], headquartered in University of Tehran Central Administration[26].
Career and Affiliations
Amir Arbabi's professions included researcher[2]. Employers include University of Massachusetts Amherst[3], a university[27], in United States[28], founded in 1863[29], headquartered in Amherst[30] and California Institute of Technology[4], a university[31], in United States[32], founded in 1891[33], headquartered in California[34].
FAQs
What did Amir Arbabi do for work?
Amir Arbabi worked as researcher[2].
Where did Amir Arbabi go to school?
Amir Arbabi was educated at University of Illinois Urbana–Champaign[5], University of Waterloo[6], and University of Tehran[7].