Agnes Willemina de Wildt

(1835-1905)
Person human Q76268169
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Agnes Willemina de Wildt

Summary

Agnes Willemina de Wildt is a human[1]. She was born on August 25, 1835[2]. She died on December 1, 1905[3].

Key Facts

  • Agnes Willemina de Wildt was born on August 25, 1835[2].
  • Agnes Willemina de Wildt died on December 1, 1905[3].
  • Agnes Willemina de Wildt's father was Frans de Wildt[4].
  • Agnes Willemina de Wildt's mother was Jkvr. Isabella Dedel[5].
  • Among Agnes Willemina de Wildt's spouses was Jonkheer Mello Hendrik Mollerus[6].
  • A child of Agnes Willemina de Wildt was Isabella Francisca Mollerus[7].
  • Agnes Willemina de Wildt is recorded as female[8].
  • Agnes Willemina de Wildt's instance of is recorded as human[9].
  • Agnes Willemina de Wildt's given name is recorded as Agnes[10].

Body

Origins and Family

Agnes Willemina de Wildt was born on August 25, 1835[2]. Her father was Frans de Wildt[4]. Her mother was Jkvr. Isabella Dedel[5].

Personal Life

Among Agnes Willemina de Wildt's spouses was Jonkheer Mello Hendrik Mollerus[6]. A child of her was Isabella Francisca Mollerus[7].

Death and Burial

Agnes Willemina de Wildt died on December 1, 1905[3].

FAQs

Who were Agnes Willemina de Wildt's parents?

Agnes Willemina de Wildt's father was Frans de Wildt[4]. Agnes Willemina de Wildt's mother was Jkvr. Isabella Dedel[5].

Who was Agnes Willemina de Wildt married to?

Agnes Willemina de Wildt's spouses include Jonkheer Mello Hendrik Mollerus[6].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Agnes Willemina de Wildt. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/agnes-willemina-de-wildt
MLA “Agnes Willemina de Wildt.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/agnes-willemina-de-wildt.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_agnes-willemina-de-wildt_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Agnes Willemina de Wildt}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/agnes-willemina-de-wildt}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Agnes Willemina de Wildt — https://4ort.xyz/entity/agnes-willemina-de-wildt (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/agnes-willemina-de-wildt · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 9d ago · JhealdBatch bot · 2026-07-21 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Instance of human
    Sex or gender female
    Father Frans de Wildt
    Given name Agnes
    + 10 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/42725|batch #42725]]: TP named as #14b"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.