Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto

Brazilian association football player
Person human Q356566
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto

Summary

Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto is a human[1]. Born in Tatuí[2], he… he was born on April 27, 1972[3]. He worked as an association football player[4]. He has Wikipedia articles in 17 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[5]

Key Facts

  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto was born in Tatuí[2].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto was born on April 27, 1972[3].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto was born on April 24, 1972[6].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto held citizenship in Brazil[7].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's professions included association football player[4].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto is recorded as male[8].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's instance of is recorded as human[9].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's league or competition is recorded as Q82595[10].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's position played on team / speciality is recorded as forward[11].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's sport is recorded as association football[12].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's given name is recorded as Adhemar[13].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as Portuguese[14].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's country for sport is recorded as Brazil[15].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's start of work period is recorded as 1991[16].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's end of work period is recorded as 2006[17].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's height is recorded as {'unit': 'Q174728', 'amount': '+168'}[18].
  • Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's mass is recorded as {'unit': 'Q11570', 'amount': '+65'}[19].

Body

Origins and Family

Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's place of birth was Tatuí[2]. Recorded date of birth include April 27, 1972[3] and April 24, 1972[6].

Career and Affiliations

Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto's professions included association football player[4].

Why It Matters

Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto has Wikipedia articles in 17 language editions, a strong signal of global cultural recognition.[5] He is known by 5 alternative names across languages and contexts.[20]

FAQs

Where was Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto born?

Born in Tatuí[2], Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto…

What did Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto do for work?

Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto worked as association football player[4].

References

Programmatic citations — every numbered marker resolves to a verifiable graph row below.

Direct Wikidata claims

  1. [2] . wikidata.org.
  2. [8] . wikidata.org.
  3. [7] . wikidata.org.
  4. [9] . wikidata.org.
  5. [4] . Argentine Soccer Database. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  6. [10] . wikidata.org.
  7. [11] . wikidata.org.
  8. [3] . Transfermarkt. Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  9. [6] . wikidata.org.
  10. [12] . Retrieved . wikidata.org.
  11. [13] . wikidata.org.
  12. [14] . wikidata.org.
  13. [15] . wikidata.org.
  14. [16] . wikidata.org.
  15. [17] . wikidata.org.
  16. [18] . wikidata.org.
  17. [19] . wikidata.org.

Class ancestry

  1. [1] . Wikidata. wikidata.org.

Aggregate / graph-position facts

  1. [5] . Wikidata sitelinks. wikidata.org.
  2. [20] . Wikidata aliases. wikidata.org.

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto. Retrieved April 10, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/adhemar-ferreira-de-camargo-neto
MLA “Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 10 Apr. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/adhemar-ferreira-de-camargo-neto.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_adhemar-ferreira-de-camargo-neto_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/adhemar-ferreira-de-camargo-neto}, note = {Accessed: 2026-04-10}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Adhemar Ferreira de Camargo Neto — https://4ort.xyz/entity/adhemar-ferreira-de-camargo-neto (retrieved 2026-04-10)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/adhemar-ferreira-de-camargo-neto · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 29d ago · Mtvdanilo · 2026-07-26 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Instance of
    Start of work period +1991-00-00T00:00:00Z
    Languages spoken, written or signed Portuguese
    Citizenship
    + 19 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbsetclaim-create:2||1 */ [[Property:P14652]]: adhemar-2320"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.