Stefan Kneifel

researcher ORCID ID = 0000-0003-2220-2968
Person human Q58889015
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

Stefan Kneifel

Summary

Stefan Kneifel is a human[1]. He worked as a researcher[2].

Key Facts

  • Stefan Kneifel held citizenship in Germany[3].
  • Stefan Kneifel worked as a researcher[2].
  • Among Stefan Kneifel's employers was University of Cologne[4].
  • Stefan Kneifel is recorded as male[5].
  • Stefan Kneifel's instance of is recorded as human[6].
  • Stefan Kneifel's ORCID iD is recorded as 0000-0003-2220-2968[7].
  • Stefan Kneifel's given name is recorded as Stefan[8].
  • Stefan Kneifel's ResearcherID is recorded as A-2044-2015[9].
  • Stefan Kneifel's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as German[10].
  • Stefan Kneifel's ResearchGate profile ID is recorded as Stefan_Kneifel[11].
  • Stefan Kneifel's Dimensions author ID is recorded as 011552271455.04[12].

Body

Career and Affiliations

Stefan Kneifel's professions included researcher[2]. He was employed by University of Cologne[4].

FAQs

What did Stefan Kneifel do for work?

Stefan Kneifel worked as researcher[2].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). Stefan Kneifel. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/stefan-kneifel
MLA “Stefan Kneifel.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/stefan-kneifel.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_stefan-kneifel_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{Stefan Kneifel}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/stefan-kneifel}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): Stefan Kneifel — https://4ort.xyz/entity/stefan-kneifel (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/stefan-kneifel · Last refreshed: