Sir Thomas Curwen
0 sources
Sir Thomas Curwen
Summary
Sir Thomas Curwen is a human[1]. He was born on +1402-00-00T00:00:00Z[2].
Key Facts
- Sir Thomas Curwen was born on +1402-00-00T00:00:00Z[2].
- Sir Thomas Curwen's father was Sir Christopher Culwen[3].
- Sir Thomas Curwen's mother was Elizabeth Hudleston[4].
- Among Sir Thomas Curwen's spouses was Alice (?)[5].
- Among Sir Thomas Curwen's spouses was Anne Lowther[6].
- A child of Sir Thomas Curwen was Gilbert Curwen[7].
- A child of Sir Thomas Curwen was Thomas Curwen[8].
- A child of Sir Thomas Curwen was William Curwen[9].
- A child of Sir Thomas Curwen was Ambrose Curwen[10].
- A child of Sir Thomas Curwen was Margaret Curwen[11].
- A child of Sir Thomas Curwen was Elizabeth Curwen[12].
- Sir Thomas Curwen is recorded as male[13].
- Sir Thomas Curwen's instance of is recorded as human[14].
- Sir Thomas Curwen's honorific prefix is recorded as Sir[15].
- Sir Thomas Curwen's family name is recorded as Curwen[16].
- Sir Thomas Curwen's given name is recorded as Thomas[17].
- Sir Thomas Curwen's genealogics.org person ID is recorded as I00290120[18].
- Sir Thomas Curwen's WikiTree person ID is recorded as Curwen-51[19].
- Sir Thomas Curwen's The Peerage person ID is recorded as p21871.htm#i218705[20].
Body
Origins and Family
Sir Thomas Curwen was born on +1402-00-00T00:00:00Z[2]. His father was Sir Christopher Culwen[3]. His mother was Elizabeth Hudleston[4].
Personal Life
Spouses include Alice (?)[5] and Anne Lowther[6], 1422–1470[21]. Children include Gilbert Curwen[7], Thomas Curwen[8], William Curwen[9], Ambrose Curwen[10], Margaret Curwen[11], and Elizabeth Curwen[12].
FAQs
Who were Sir Thomas Curwen's parents?
Sir Thomas Curwen's father was Sir Christopher Culwen[3]. Sir Thomas Curwen's mother was Elizabeth Hudleston[4].
Who was Sir Thomas Curwen married to?
Sir Thomas Curwen's spouses include Alice (?)[5] and Anne Lowther[6].