José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez

researcher
Person human Q77859734
Press Enter · cited answer in seconds

José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez

Summary

José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez is a human[1]. He worked as a researcher[2].

Key Facts

  • José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez worked as a researcher[2].
  • Among José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez's employers was Polytechnic University of Catalonia[3].
  • José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez is recorded as male[4].
  • José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez's instance of is recorded as human[5].
  • José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez's given name is recorded as José[6].

Body

Career and Affiliations

José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez's professions included researcher[2]. He was employed by Polytechnic University of Catalonia[3].

FAQs

What did José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez do for work?

José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez worked as researcher[2].

📑 Cite this page

Use these citations when quoting this entity in research, articles, AI prompts, or wherever provenance matters. We aggregate Wikidata + Wikipedia + authoritative open-data sources; the stitched, scored, cross-referenced view is what 4ort.xyz contributes.

APA 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph. (2026). José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez. Retrieved May 3, 2026, from https://4ort.xyz/entity/jos-antonio-travieso-rodr-guez
MLA “José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez.” 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph, 4ort.xyz, 3 May. 2026, https://4ort.xyz/entity/jos-antonio-travieso-rodr-guez.
BibTeX @misc{4ortxyz_jos-antonio-travieso-rodr-guez_2026, author = {{4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph}}, title = {{José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez}}, year = {2026}, url = {https://4ort.xyz/entity/jos-antonio-travieso-rodr-guez}, note = {Accessed: 2026-05-03}}
LLM prompt According to 4ort.xyz Knowledge Graph (aggregator of Wikidata, Wikipedia, and authoritative open-data sources): José Antonio Travieso Rodríguez — https://4ort.xyz/entity/jos-antonio-travieso-rodr-guez (retrieved 2026-05-03)

Canonical URL: https://4ort.xyz/entity/jos-antonio-travieso-rodr-guez · Last refreshed:

Edit History

Rolling log of changes to this entity's Wikidata record. Values shown reflect the current state of each edited property — follow the history link to see the precise diff for any edit.

  1. 7w ago · Symac · 2026-06-10 view diff on Wikidata ↗
    Scopus author id 35231610600, 57218302542
    Researcherid L-8209-2014
    Orcid id 0000-0002-9273-5762
    Imported from
    + 12 other properties edited (see Wikidata diff for full list)
    "/* wbeditentity-update:0| */ QuickStatements 3.0 [[:toollabs:qs-dev/batch/35783|batch #35783]]: ThesisDoctoralStudents_5"
Live feed via Wikidata EventStreams. New edits appear within minutes of being made on Wikidata.