John George
0 sources
John George
Summary
John George is a human[1]. He was born on November 18, 1804[2]. He died on December 15, 1871[3]. He worked as a politician[4], judge[5], and barrister[6].
Key Facts
- John George was born on November 18, 1804[2].
- John George died on December 15, 1871[3].
- Among John George's spouses was Sarah Rosanna d'Olier[7].
- A child of John George was Richard d'Olier George[8].
- John George worked as a politician[4].
- John George worked as a judge[5].
- John George's professions included barrister[6].
- John George held the position of Member of the Privy Council of Ireland[9].
- John George held the position of member of the 19th Parliament of the United Kingdom[10].
- John George held the position of member of the 18th Parliament of the United Kingdom[11].
- John George held the position of member of the 16th Parliament of the United Kingdom[12].
- John George held the position of Solicitor-General for Ireland[13].
- John George's education included a stint at Trinity College, Dublin[14].
- John George was a member of Gray's Inn[15].
- John George is recorded as male[16].
- John George's instance of is recorded as human[17].
- John George's honorific prefix is recorded as The Right Honourable[18].
- John George's family name is recorded as George[19].
- John George's given name is recorded as John[20].
- John George's work location is recorded as London[21].
- John George's described by source is recorded as Dictionary of National Biography, 1885–1900[22].
- John George's languages spoken, written or signed is recorded as English[23].
- John George's name in native language is recorded as John George[24].
- John George's candidacy in election is recorded as 1859 United Kingdom general election[25].
- John George's candidacy in election is recorded as 1865 United Kingdom general election[26].
Body
Origins and Family
John George was born on November 18, 1804[2].
Education
John George's education included a stint at Trinity College, Dublin[14].
Career and Affiliations
Recorded occupations include politician[4], judge[5], and barrister[6]. Positions held include Member of the Privy Council of Ireland[9]; member of the 19th Parliament of the United Kingdom[10], a position[27], in United Kingdom[28], founded in 1865[29]; member of the 18th Parliament of the United Kingdom[11], a position[30], in United Kingdom[31], founded in 1859[32]; member of the 16th Parliament of the United Kingdom[12], a position[33], in United Kingdom[34], founded in 1852[35]; and Solicitor-General for Ireland[13], a position[36], in Kingdom of Ireland[37].
Personal Life
Among John George's spouses was Sarah Rosanna d'Olier[7]. A child of him was Richard d'Olier George[8].
Death and Burial
John George died on December 15, 1871[3].
FAQs
Who was John George married to?
John George's spouses include Sarah Rosanna d'Olier[7].
What did John George do for work?
John George worked as politician[4], judge[5], and barrister[6].
Where did John George go to school?
John George was educated at Trinity College, Dublin[14].